Translate

Staff Directory

Search for a staff member

Administration

Jennifer Whitten

Jennifer Whitten

PRINCIPAL

Office Support

Mia Bennett

Mia Bennett

OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Gabriela Montgomery

Gabriela Montgomery

OFFICE ASSISTANT IV

Student Services

Jennifer Alvarez

Jennifer Alvarez

SOCIAL SUPPORT LIAISON
Pamela Barber-Baumann

Pamela Barber-Baumann

ESL TEACHER
Ana Bermudez

Ana Bermudez

BILINGUAL FACILITATOR I
Kristen Croft

Kristen Croft

EMOTIONAL GROWTH CENTER
Sara De La Paz Garza

Sara De La Paz Garza

PARA EDUCATOR I, SOCIAL SUPPORT LIAISON
Jeffrey Hoofard

Jeffrey Hoofard

PSYCHOLOGIST
Christine Hunt

Christine Hunt

ESL TEACHER
Tomi Kluver

Tomi Kluver

ACADEMIC COACH
Catherine Morris

Catherine Morris

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Kate Rethmeier

Kate Rethmeier

ELEMENTARY COUNSELOR
Lauren Sangster

Lauren Sangster

TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Dena Schreiner

Dena Schreiner

SOCIAL WORKER
John Sheridan

John Sheridan

SOCIAL WORKER
Katrina Simkins-Moore

Katrina Simkins-Moore

ACADEMIC COACH
Karen Stevenson

Karen Stevenson

ESL TEACHER
Alexandra Thomas

Alexandra Thomas

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Aubrey Zagar

Aubrey Zagar

RESOURCE ROOM

Pre Kindergarten

Kindergarten

Bobbi Janssen

Bobbi Janssen

Amber Mclandrich

Amber Mclandrich

First Grade

Susan Lewis

Susan Lewis

Lisa Myers

Lisa Myers

Second Grade

Julie Bettis

Julie Bettis

Tera Langlois

Tera Langlois

Third Grade

Abigail Harris

Abigail Harris

Erica Jackson

Erica Jackson

Fourth Grade

Malia Griffin

Malia Griffin

Nina Winegar-Thurston

Nina Winegar-Thurston

Fifth Grade

Myra Barringer

Myra Barringer

GRADE 5
George Cartwright

George Cartwright

GRADE 5

Specialists

Tawni Craig

Tawni Craig

VOCAL MUSIC
Pati Mclaren

Pati Mclaren

TECHNOLOGY INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT, CROSSING GUARD
Naomi Sprague

Naomi Sprague

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT
Celia Whitehead

Celia Whitehead

PE

Early Childhood Support

Amy Goff

Amy Goff

EARLY CHILDHOOD CARE PROVIDER
Helen Woller

Helen Woller

EARLY CHILDHOOD CARE PROVIDER

Para Educators

Maysaa Al Janabi

Maysaa Al Janabi

PARA EDUCATOR II
Mary Baker

Mary Baker

PARA EDUCATOR I
Katie Eide

Katie Eide

PRE-K TEACHER
Amanda Mason

Amanda Mason

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Parisa Mazaheri

Parisa Mazaheri

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Erica Morales

Erica Morales

PARA EDUCATOR II
Brooke Paxton

Brooke Paxton

PARA EDUCATOR I

Nutrition Services

Doreen Lam

Doreen Lam

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD
Deborah Reynolds

Deborah Reynolds

NUTRITION SERVICES LEAD I

School Support

Daniel Eells

Daniel Eells

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT SPECIALIST I
Rick Green

Rick Green

CUSTODIAL FOREMAN I
Doreen Lam

Doreen Lam

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD
Amanda Mason

Amanda Mason

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Parisa Mazaheri

Parisa Mazaheri

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Pati Mclaren

Pati Mclaren

TECHNOLOGY INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT, CROSSING GUARD
Miguel Quezada

Miguel Quezada

CUSTODIAN I