Skip To Main Content
 

Beaverton Schools

Staff Directory

Search for a staff member

Administration

Jennifer Whitten

Jennifer Whitten

PRINCIPAL

Office Support

Mia Bennett

Mia Bennett

OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Gabriela Montgomery

Gabriela Montgomery

OFFICE ASSISTANT IV

Student Services

Michele Bell

Michele Bell

ESL TEACHER
Cynthia Caceres

Cynthia Caceres

SOCIAL WORKER
Kristen Croft

Kristen Croft

EMOTIONAL GROWTH CENTER
Sara De La Paz Garza

Sara De La Paz Garza

SOCIAL SUPPORT LIAISON
Jeffrey Hoofard

Jeffrey Hoofard

PSYCHOLOGIST
Tomi Kluver

Tomi Kluver

ACADEMIC COACH
Kanesha Phillips

Kanesha Phillips

NURSE
Kate Rethmeier

Kate Rethmeier

ELEMENTARY COUNSELOR
Lyda Roberts

Lyda Roberts

BILINGUAL FACILITATOR I
Lauren Sangster

Lauren Sangster

TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
John Sheridan

John Sheridan

SOCIAL WORKER
Katrina Simkins-Moore

Katrina Simkins-Moore

ACADEMIC COACH
Karen Stevenson

Karen Stevenson

ESL TEACHER
Alexandra Thomas

Alexandra Thomas

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST

Pre Kindergarten

Kindergarten

Bobbi Janssen

Bobbi Janssen

Amber Mclandrich

Amber Mclandrich

First Grade

Cassidy Griswold

Cassidy Griswold

Susan Lewis

Susan Lewis

Second Grade

Tera Langlois

Tera Langlois

Diane Meyer

Diane Meyer

Third Grade

Erica Jackson

Erica Jackson

Naomi Sprague

Naomi Sprague

Fourth Grade

Malia Griffin

Malia Griffin

Nina Winegar-Thurston

Nina Winegar-Thurston

Fifth Grade

Myra Barringer

Myra Barringer

GRADE 5
George Cartwright

George Cartwright

GRADE 5

Specialists

Abigail Harris

Abigail Harris

VOCAL MUSIC
Mykayla Mcgath

Mykayla Mcgath

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT
Pati Mclaren

Pati Mclaren

TECHNOLOGY INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT, CROSSING GUARD
Celia Whitehead

Celia Whitehead

PE

Early Childhood Support

Amy Goff

Amy Goff

EARLY CHILDHOOD CARE PROVIDER
Helen Woller

Helen Woller

EARLY CHILDHOOD CARE PROVIDER

Para Educators

Maysaa Al Janabi

Maysaa Al Janabi

PARA EDUCATOR II
Mary Baker

Mary Baker

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Aaron Bangay

Aaron Bangay

PARA EDUCATOR II
Megan Edwards

Megan Edwards

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Katie Eide

Katie Eide

PRE-K TEACHER
Ramya Ganesan

Ramya Ganesan

PARA EDUCATOR I
Amanda Mason

Amanda Mason

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Parisa Mazaheri

Parisa Mazaheri

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Brooke Paxton

Brooke Paxton

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Anahstacia Peacock

Anahstacia Peacock

PARA EDUCATOR II
Sarah Reeves

Sarah Reeves

PARA EDUCATOR II
Crystal Weisenborn

Crystal Weisenborn

PARA EDUCATOR II

Nutrition Services

Satoko Huang

Satoko Huang

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I
Angela Potts

Angela Potts

NUTRITION SERVICES LEAD I

School Support

Mary Baker

Mary Baker

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Megan Edwards

Megan Edwards

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Daniel Eells

Daniel Eells

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT SPECIALIST I
Angela Hudson

Angela Hudson

CUSTODIAL FOREMAN I
Amanda Mason

Amanda Mason

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Parisa Mazaheri

Parisa Mazaheri

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Pati Mclaren

Pati Mclaren

TECHNOLOGY INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT, CROSSING GUARD
Brooke Paxton

Brooke Paxton

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Miguel Quezada

Miguel Quezada

CUSTODIAN I